Home > Samsung Tv > Samsung Tv Digital Not Working

Samsung Tv Digital Not Working

Contents

Yes No Sorry, something has gone wrong. sp4rk13 View Public Profile Find More Posts by sp4rk13 10-06-2014, 10:23 #16 Q Yee Ol Forum Pirate Ahhhh Join Date: Jan 2001 Location: LONDON Posts: 9,532 Thanks: 18 Thanked Tampatec 1,075,969 views 3:11 How to Connect an Over the Air TV Antenna to a Flat Screen TV - Duration: 6:37. I've tried attenuating the signal, but this has made no difference. have a peek here

Alex Lampe 68,655 views 1:18 SAMSUNG series 5 TV's problem with easiest and quickest solution ever - Duration: 3:02. Getting HD Channels/Clear Picture on HDTV with Antenna? Q View Public Profile Find More Posts by Q 09-06-2014, 12:31 #13 gobstopper Trusted User Join Date: Feb 2001 Location: Essex, UK Posts: 860 Thanks: 25 Thanked 36 Times I've checked the cable and that looks ok. More Help

Weak Or No Signal Samsung Tv

I'm about 99% sure you'll need to use the "TV" input since you're just using air channels from an antenna. Loading... Answer Questions Issues with Samsung TV? I am dissatisfied with the performance or quality of my product I am dissatisfied because my product requires service I followed the directions provided, but my problem was not resolved The

I have the aeriel also going into another TV and that is still working fine. Password FAQ Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read Notices Important Announcement On the afternoon of 27th September the forums was compromised. The best Tv for movie/tv show experience? Antenna Button On Samsung Remote Trending Now Trevor Noah Morena Baccarin Leon Russell Kate McKinnon Hailee Steinfeld 2016 Crossovers Cristiano Ronaldo Auto Insurance Quotes Dating Sites Serena Williams Answers Relevance Rating Newest Oldest Best Answer: Did

guide - Duration: 2:48. Samsung Tv No Signal Hdmi Category Science & Technology License Standard YouTube License Show more Show less Loading... Record everything for a week and after that week then contact JL again or Samsung 1st for advice.

So my conclusion is that the digital tuner is stuck on a particular frequency.

Alex Lampe 106,426 views 2:21 HowTo: Get to service mode/settings of a Samsung Led - Duration: 8:06. Weak Or No Signal Samsung Tv Hdmi Modern TV's are more like mini PC's with the electronics in them.Turning it on is like booting up so to speak.My Samsung TV enables you to record to external HD via If you do not know what your RF Output Channel is, contact your cable or satellite provider. bernmeister · 3 years ago 3 Thumbs up 0 Thumbs down 2 comments Loading ...

Samsung Tv No Signal Hdmi

Q View Public Profile Find More Posts by Q 05-06-2014, 11:46 #5 sp4rk13 XBL / PSN : Sheppio Join Date: Oct 2004 Posts: 468 Thanks: 1 Thanked 1 Time http://hs-techsupport-samsung.blogspot.com/p/television-tuning.html The Quality is what ic causing the problem.90% Quality is what it should be but something is interferring if you are getting 20% Q at times as that will knock channels Weak Or No Signal Samsung Tv Garcias888 293,755 views 5:50 Samsung re-tune your TV - video 3 - Duration: 2:21. Samsung Smart Tv Channels Not Working You can also connect another working TV to this antenna or cable line.

I have a Samsung LN-S2738D and I'm trying to pick up local over the air digital channels using an HDTV antenna. navigate here SPSN 22,535 views 0:48 How to auto tune a Samsung TV - Duration: 2:20. Sign in to make your opinion count. The Digital Fix Home Film Gaming Geek:Life Music Television Shopping Forums Forums @ The Digital Fix > Gadgets and Gizmos > Home Entertainment Hardware forum Samsung UE46F6800 Weak Or No Signal Samsung Tv Freeview

However we do recommend that users reset their passwords at the next opportunity as a sensible precaution. Add a comment Submit · just now Report Abuse Samsung Tv Antenna Source(s): https://shrink.im/bao04 costoso · 1 month ago 0 Thumbs up 0 Thumbs down Comment Add a comment Submit · What am I doing wrong? Check This Out GeeksTech 29,734 views 5:35 Samsung re-tune your TV - video 1 - Duration: 1:18.

Tampatec 244,560 views 13:54 Samsung LED TV Picture Settings and Calibration ✔ - Duration: 5:09. Samsung Tv Can't Find Channels Directv screen formatting not staying.? Loading...

The TV station will be highlighted in yellow, and will be indicated by a mini tower on the map for you.

Sign in 156 159 Don't like this video? I'd then power the unit off, re-connect the aerial, repeat the exercise and once again have a full set of digital channels. More that the 3 channels I was getting, but still the majority were missing including the HD ones. Samsung Tv Tuning Problems Tampatec 1,075,969 views 3:11 samsung led smart tv factory reset - Duration: 5:50.

Last edited by Q; 09-06-2014 at 00:15. In most areas of the country, this would be either channel 3 or 4. Crap TV as Smart Hub is so clunky but JL and Samsung have good customer service. this contact form Add to Want to watch this again later?

You may see this message when you select any device, an antenna, or a direct cable line as your source. TBH, I've lost track of everything I've tried now. Video should be smaller than 600mb/5 minutes Photo should be smaller than 5mb Video should be smaller than 600mb/5 minutesPhoto should be smaller than 5mb Related Questions Samsung LN32A330. I get hulu and netflix but no local channels.

www.dtv.gov gives and official listing by zip code of channels you should receive. It's only happened 2 or 3 times, but each time this process has fixed the problem. -Phil.